Theresa Philo Bazalgette, 18501922 (aged 71 years)

Name
Theresa Philo Bazalgette
Given names
Theresa Philo
Nickname
Tizzy
Surname
Bazalgette
Birth August 11, 1850 31 30
Birth of a sisterCaroline Bazalgette
September 1, 1852 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Bazalgette
April 19, 1854 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Bazalgette
September 14, 1855 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherWilloughby Bazalgette
March 18, 1857 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Constance Bazalgette
December 3, 1859 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherRev Evelyn Bazalgette
April 1, 1862 (aged 11 years)
Marriage of a siblingEdward Bazalgette MICEEmmeline Caroline CroissantView this family
1873 (aged 22 years)
Marriage of a siblingCharles Norman Bazalgette QCEthel Mary BousteadView this family
December 6, 1874 (aged 24 years)

Marriage of a siblingGeorge ChattertonCaroline BazalgetteView this family
August 1, 1878 (aged 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingHenry BazalgetteEdith Katherine HardmanView this family
April 30, 1881 (aged 30 years)
Marriage of a siblingFrederick Robert WickhamMaria BazalgetteView this family
June 1, 1882 (aged 31 years)
Marriage of a siblingFrederick BlackerAnna Constance BazalgetteView this family
December 1, 1884 (aged 34 years)
Marriage of a siblingRev Evelyn BazalgetteMaud Emily MeatesView this family
1887 (aged 36 years)

Death of a brotherCharles Norman Bazalgette QC
December 17, 1888 (aged 38 years)
Address: 6, Sunnyside, Wimbledon Common
Cause: Cardiac failure during asthma attack
Death of a sisterCaroline Bazalgette
February 19, 1891 (aged 40 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph William Bazalgette
March 15, 1891 (aged 40 years)
Burial of a fatherJoseph William Bazalgette
March 1891 (aged 40 years)

Cemetery: Bazalgette Family Vault, St Mary's Churchyard, Wimbledon
Marriage of a siblingWilloughby BazalgetteLucy Olivia EdmundsView this family
January 26, 1895 (aged 44 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Bazalgette
May 16, 1896 (aged 45 years)
Death of a brotherRev Evelyn Bazalgette
March 31, 1899 (aged 48 years)
Burial of a brotherRev Evelyn Bazalgette
April 1899 (aged 48 years)

Cemetery: Bazalgette Family Vault, St Mary's Churchyard, Wimbledon
Death of a brotherWilloughby Bazalgette
August 28, 1900 (aged 50 years)
Death of a motherMaria Keogh
March 3, 1902 (aged 51 years)
Death April 25, 1922 (aged 71 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: February 20, 1845St Margaret's, Westminster
11 months
elder brother
18461924
Birth: January 25, 1846 26 26St Johns Wood, London
Death: August 21, 192478 Station Rd, Box Hill, Sussex
13 months
elder brother
18471888
Birth: March 3, 1847 27 27Paddington, London
Death: December 17, 1888Wimbledon, Surrey
16 months
elder brother
18481938
Birth: June 28, 1848 29 28Paddington, London, England
Death: April 12, 193824 Arthur Road, Wimbledon, Surrey
2 years
herself
18501922
Birth: August 11, 1850 31 30MORDEN Surrey England
Death: April 25, 192213 The Grange, Wimbledon, Surrey
2 years
younger sister
18521891
Birth: September 1, 1852 33 32Morden, Surrey, England
Death: February 19, 1891DEVON, England
20 months
younger sister
17 months
younger brother
18551896
Birth: September 14, 1855 36 35Morden, England
Death: May 16, 1896Tonbridge, Kent
18 months
younger brother
18571900
Birth: March 18, 1857 37 37MORDEN Surrey England
Death: August 28, 1900Kingston
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
18621899
Birth: April 1, 1862 43 42Morden, Surrey England
Death: March 31, 1899Monk Soham, Suffolk
Note

Known as Tizzie.

Per 1881 census: living with parents in Wimbledon (aged 30)

Per 1901 census, living in Wimbledon on her own means.

The 1917 Telephone Directory lists Miss TP Bazalgette at "Grange Lo", 13 The Grange, Wimbledon