Maria Bazalgette, 1854

Name
Maria Bazalgette
Given names
Maria
Nickname
Mia
Surname
Bazalgette
Birth April 19, 1854 35 34
Birth of a brotherHenry Bazalgette
September 14, 1855 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherWilloughby Bazalgette
March 18, 1857 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Constance Bazalgette
December 3, 1859 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherRev Evelyn Bazalgette
April 1, 1862 (aged 7 years)
Marriage of a siblingEdward Bazalgette MICEEmmeline Caroline CroissantView this family
1873 (aged 18 years)
Marriage of a siblingCharles Norman Bazalgette QCEthel Mary BousteadView this family
December 6, 1874 (aged 20 years)

Marriage of a siblingGeorge ChattertonCaroline BazalgetteView this family
August 1, 1878 (aged 24 years)
Marriage of a siblingHenry BazalgetteEdith Katherine HardmanView this family
April 30, 1881 (aged 27 years)
MarriageFrederick Robert WickhamView this family
June 1, 1882 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterDaphne Anna Wickham
June 9, 1883 (aged 29 years)
Marriage of a siblingFrederick BlackerAnna Constance BazalgetteView this family
December 1, 1884 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonFrederick St Barbe Wickham
1885 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Bazalgette Wickham
1887 (aged 32 years)
Marriage of a siblingRev Evelyn BazalgetteMaud Emily MeatesView this family
1887 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonEvelyn Twysden Wickham
June 26, 1888 (aged 34 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Norman Bazalgette QC
December 17, 1888 (aged 34 years)
Address: 6, Sunnyside, Wimbledon Common
Cause: Cardiac failure during asthma attack
Birth of a sonNigel John Wickham
1891 (aged 36 years)
Death of a sisterCaroline Bazalgette
February 19, 1891 (aged 36 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph William Bazalgette
March 15, 1891 (aged 36 years)
Burial of a fatherJoseph William Bazalgette
March 1891 (aged 36 years)

Cemetery: Bazalgette Family Vault, St Mary's Churchyard, Wimbledon
Marriage of a siblingWilloughby BazalgetteLucy Olivia EdmundsView this family
January 26, 1895 (aged 40 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Bazalgette
May 16, 1896 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonDennis H Wickham
1897 (aged 42 years)
Death of a brotherRev Evelyn Bazalgette
March 31, 1899 (aged 44 years)
Burial of a brotherRev Evelyn Bazalgette
April 1899 (aged 44 years)

Cemetery: Bazalgette Family Vault, St Mary's Churchyard, Wimbledon
Death of a brotherWilloughby Bazalgette
August 28, 1900 (aged 46 years)
Death of a motherMaria Keogh
March 3, 1902 (aged 47 years)
Death of a sisterTheresa Philo Bazalgette
April 25, 1922 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph William Bazalgette
August 21, 1924 (aged 70 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Constance Bazalgette
1928 (aged 73 years)

Death of a brotherEdward Bazalgette MICE
April 12, 1938 (aged 83 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: February 20, 1845St Margaret's, Westminster
11 months
elder brother
18461924
Birth: January 25, 1846 26 26St Johns Wood, London
Death: August 21, 192478 Station Rd, Box Hill, Sussex
13 months
elder brother
18471888
Birth: March 3, 1847 27 27Paddington, London
Death: December 17, 1888Wimbledon, Surrey
16 months
elder brother
18481938
Birth: June 28, 1848 29 28Paddington, London, England
Death: April 12, 193824 Arthur Road, Wimbledon, Surrey
2 years
elder sister
18501922
Birth: August 11, 1850 31 30MORDEN Surrey England
Death: April 25, 192213 The Grange, Wimbledon, Surrey
2 years
elder sister
18521891
Birth: September 1, 1852 33 32Morden, Surrey, England
Death: February 19, 1891DEVON, England
20 months
herself
17 months
younger brother
18551896
Birth: September 14, 1855 36 35Morden, England
Death: May 16, 1896Tonbridge, Kent
18 months
younger brother
18571900
Birth: March 18, 1857 37 37MORDEN Surrey England
Death: August 28, 1900Kingston
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
18621899
Birth: April 1, 1862 43 42Morden, Surrey England
Death: March 31, 1899Monk Soham, Suffolk
Family with Frederick Robert Wickham
husband
herself
Marriage
Marriage: June 1, 1882Kingston
16 years
son
-5 years
son
-3 years
son
18871951
Birth: 1887 47 32Wimbledon, England
Death: March 9, 1951London
18 months
son
18881973
Birth: June 26, 1888 48 34Wimbledon, England
Death: March 1973Bath, Somerset
-5 years
daughter
18831976
Birth: June 9, 1883 43 29Wimbledon, England
Death: March 1976Winchester, Hampshire
3 years
son
Note

Per 1881 census: living with parents in Wimbledon